Teaching

Teaching

 

 

 
Chemistry  Physics  Biology  Mathematics & Statistics  English
Mr. Govinda Giri (HOD) Mr. Padam Raj Poudel (HOD XII) Assoc. Prof. Mrs. Prabha Chitrakar (HOD) Mr. Puspa Ram Gelal (HOD) Mr. Dhurba Gautam(HOD)
Mr. Daya Ram Nyaupane(Program Director) Sudeep Ghimire (HOD XI) Mrs. Manju Shrestha Mr. Nirman Sigdel Mr. Roshan Sharma
Mr. Deepak Dahal Mr. Bharat Kumar Thakur Ms. Durga Singh Mr.Lokendra Karki Mr. Bikal Sharma(HOD)

Mr. Mustak H. Khan

Mr. Amar Gyawali Mrs. Tanuja Pradhan Mr. Ambika Raj Paudel Mr. Ramesh Khadka
Mr. Radheshyam Timilsina Mr. Lal Babu Pandit Ms. Anita Pandey (LAB Ass.)   Mr. Roshan Sharma
Mr. Nabin Shrama Mr. Keshav Ghimire      
Mr. Sandip Giri (LAB Ass.)  Mr. Sudip Ghimire      
   Mr.Prakash Dahal      
         

 

Nepali Accountancy

 

Business Studies

 

Economics  

Hotel

Management

Mr. Bhuwan Tripathi (HOD) Mr. Chandra Sunar (HOD) Mrs. Surakshya Adhikari (HOD) Mr. Kapil Khadka(HOD)   Mr. Bashuraj Bhandari
Mr. Roma Kanta Pokharel(HOD) Mr. Ramesh Bhandari Mr. Kamal Raj Bhattarai(Co-ordinator) Mr. Nabin Adhikari    Mr. Prabesh Pandey
Mr. Laxman Acharya Mr. Narayan Karki Mr. Surachhaya Adhikari Mr. Laxmi Raj Bhatta    Mr. Rudra Goswani
Mr. Ram Prasad Gyawali  Mr. Laxman Shrestha  Mr. Bimal Pandey  Ms. Durga Bhattarai    
           
 Computer Science    Social Studies & Life Skill      
 Er. Subhash Belbase (HOD)    Mrs. Sagun Adhikari (HOD)      
 Mr. Sanjay Dhungana    Mrs. Srijana Upreti      
 Mr. Manoj Giri    Mr. Chudamani Joshi      
 Mr. Krishna Dahal    Mr. Roshan Ghimire      
Mr. Jeevan Khadka          
Mr. Manoj Chaudhary (BCA Lab Ass.)          
Mr. Regan Kumar Singh (+2 Lab Ass.)          
           

 

Research Department Finance Social Work/ Sociology/Psychology Business Law  
Assoc. prof. Pradip Kumar Aryal Mr. Anil Kafle Mrs. Bhawana Pradhan (Field Supervisor) Mr. Dilliraj Bhandari  
 Mr. Krishna Prasad Neupane Mr. Sunil Poudel Mrs. Shrijana Upreti Mr. Gyan Darsan Bhattarai  
 Mr. Shankar Prasad Gaire Mr. Surendra Manandhar Mrs. Sagun Adhikari Mrs. Rajeshwori Maharjan  
    Mrs. Manisha Khadga Yadav Mr. Santa Tamang  
    Mr. Janardhan Lamichhane    
    Mrs. Sristy Khatiwada    
    Mrs. Usha Karki    

 

Master's Faculties First Semester        
Managerial Communication   Marketing for Management   Managerial Economics   Organizational Behaviour   Statistics Methods  
Mr. Dhurba Gautam   Mr. Santosh Sharma   Mr. Manoj Kunwar    Mr. Dhiren Bikram Adhikari   Mr. Saroj Subedi  
                   

 

Master's Faculties Second Semester      
Financial Management Human Resource Management Business Environment Production & Operation Management Accountancy
Mr. Sushil Paudel Mr. Sushil Paudel  Mrs. Meena Karna Mr. Churamani Dhakal  Mr. Anil Kafle

 

Master's Faculties Third Semester       
International Business Research Methodology Finance(Corporate) Entrepreneurship Accounting for Financial and managerial Decision Control Rural Marketing
Assoc Prof. Pradip Kr. Aryal Mr. Deepak Mahat Mr. Sushil Poudel Mr. Shishir Sharma Mr. Anil Kafle Mrs. Poonam Aryal

 

BCA Faculties First Semester         
Computer Fundamentals & Applications Digital Logic Mathematics I English I Society & Technology
Er. Subhash Belbase Er. Aditya Thakur Mr. Gyanendra Gurung Mr. Nripesh Shakya Mrs. Santoshi Bhandari
         

 

BCA Faculties Second Semester       
C Programming Microprocessor & Computer Architecture Financial Accounting English II Mathematics II
Er. Subhash Belbase Er. Aditya Thakur Mr. Birendra Manadhar Mr.Nripesh Shakya Mr. Gyanendra Gurung

 

BCA Faculties Third Semester      
Data Structure & Algorithms Probability & Statistics System Analysis & Design OOP in Java Web Technology
Mr. Sharad Pokhrel Mr. Gyanendra Gurung Mr. Shyam Kr. Adhikari Mr. Dipak Thakur Er. Birendra Manandhar

 

BCA Faculties Fourth Semester      
Operating System Software Engineering Scripting Language DBMS Numerical Methods
Mr. Dipak Thakur Mr. Shyam Kr. Adhikari Er. Birendra Manandhar Mr.Sharad Pokhrel Mr. Gyanendra Gurung

 

BCA Faculties Fifth Semester      
Computer Graphics & Animation Computer Networking Dot Net Technology Introduction to Management MIS and E-Business
Mr. Binod sitaula Er. Shailesh Shankhi Mr. Dipak Thakur Mrs. Sarita Dangol Er. Birendra Manandhar

 

BCA Faculties Sixth Semester      
Mobile Programming Distributed System Applied Economics Network Programming Adv. Java Programming
Mr. Dipak Thakur Er. Shailesh Shankhi  Mr. Lal Kumar Rai  Mr. Prasanga Regmi Er. Birendra Manandhar

 

BCA Faculties Seventh Semester      
Cyber Law and Professional Ethics Cloud Computing Software Project Management E-Governance Internship
Mr. Prasang Regmi Er. Shailesh Shankhi  Mr. Shyam kr. Adhikari Mr. Sharad Pokhrel  

 

BBM Faculties First Semester      
Micro Economics English I Principle of Management Business Math I Sociology for Business
Mr. Gautam Joshi Mr.Nripesh Shakya Mr.Santosh Sharma Mr.Amir Maharjan  Mrs. Santoshi Bhandari

 

BBM Faculties Second Semester      
Financial Accounting Macro Economics English II Business Math II  Psychology
Mr. Birendra Manandhar Mr. Gautam Joshi Mr.Nripesh Shakya Mr.Amir Maharjan Mr. Sujan Oli