Chemistry Physics Biology Mathematics & Statistics English
Mr. Govinda Giri (HOD) Mr. Padam Raj Poudel (HOD XII) Assoc. Prof. Mrs. Prabha Chitrakar (HOD) Mr. Puspa Ram Gelal (HOD) Mr. Dhurba Gautam(HOD)
Mr. Daya Ram Nyaupane(Program Director) Mr. Sudeep Ghimire (HOD XI) Mrs. Manju Shrestha Mr. Nirman Sigdel Mr. Roshan Sharma
Mr. Deepak Dahal Mr. Bharat Kumar Thakur Ms. Durga Singh Mr. Lokendra Karki Mr. Bikal Sharma(HOD)
Mr. Mustak H. Khan Mr. Amar Gyawali Mrs. Tanuja Pradhan Mr. Ambika Raj Paudel Mr. Ramesh Khadka
Mr. Radheshyam Timilsina Mr. Lal Babu Pandit Ms. Anita Pandey (LAB Ass.) Mr. Roshan Sharma
Mr. Nabin Shrama Mr. Keshav Ghimire
Mr. Sandip Giri (LAB Ass.) Mr. Sudip Ghimire
Mr.Prakash Dahal
Nepali Accountancy Business Studies Economics Hotel Management
Mr. Bhuwan Tripathi (HOD) Mr. Chandra Sunar (HOD) Mrs. Surakshya Adhikari (HOD) Mr. Kapil Khadka(HOD) Mr. Bashuraj Bhandari
Mr. Roma Kanta Pokharel(HOD) Mr. Ramesh Bhandari Mr. Kamal Raj Bhattarai(Co-ordinator) Mr. Nabin Adhikari Mr. Prabesh Pandey
Mr. Laxman Acharya Mr. Narayan Karki Mr. Surachhaya Adhikari Mr. Laxmi Raj Bhatta Mr. Rudra Goswani
Mr. Ram Prasad Gyawali Mr. Laxman Shrestha Mr. Bimal Pandey Ms. Durga Bhattarai
Computer Science Social Studies & Life Skill
Er. Subhash Belbase (HOD) Mrs. Sagun Adhikari (HOD)
Mr. Sanjay Dhungana Mrs. Srijana Upreti
Mr. Manoj Giri Mr. Chudamani Joshi
Mr. Krishna Dahal Mr. Roshan Ghimire
Mr. Jeevan Khadka
Mr. Manoj Chaudhary (BCA Lab Ass.)
Mr. Regan Kumar Singh (+2 Lab Ass.)
Research Department Finance Social Work/ Sociology/Psychology Business Law
Assoc. prof. Pradip Kumar Aryal Mr. Anil Kafle Ms. Bhawana Pradhan (Field Supervisor) Mr. Dilliraj Bhandari
Mr. Krishna Prasad Neupane Mr. Sunil Poudel Mrs. Shrijana Upreti Mr. Gyan Darsan Bhattarai
Mr. Shankar Prasad Gaire Mr. Surendra Manandhar Mrs. Sagun Adhikari Mrs. Rajeshwori Maharjan
Mrs. Manisha Khadga Yadav Mr. Santa Tamang
Mr. Janardhan Lamichhane
Mrs. Sristy Khatiwada
Mrs. Usha Karki
Master's Faculties First Semester
Managerial Communication Marketing for Management Managerial Economics Organizational Behaviour Statistics Methods
Mr. Dhurba Gautam Mr. Santosh Sharma Mr. Manoj Kunwar Mr. Dhiren Bikram Adhikari Mr. Saroj Subedi
Master's Faculties Second Semester
Financial Management Human Resource Management Business Environment Production & Operation Management Accountancy
Mr. Sushil Paudel Mr. Sushil Paudel Mrs. Meena Karna Mr. Churamani Dhakal Mr. Anil Kafle
Master's Faculties Third Semester
International Business Research Methodology Finance(Corporate) Entrepreneurship Accounting for Financial and managerial Decision Control Rural Marketing
Assoc Prof. Pradip Kr. Aryal Mr. Deepak Mahat Mr. Sushil Poudel Mr. Shishir Sharma Mr. Anil Kafle Mrs. Poonam Aryal
BCA Faculties First Semester
Computer Fundamentals & Applications Digital Logic Mathematics I English I Society & Technology
Er. Subhash Belbase Er. Aditya Thakur Mr. Gyanendra Gurung Mr. Nripesh Shakya Mrs. Santoshi Bhandari
BCA Faculties Second Semester
C Programming Microprocessor & Computer Architecture Financial Accounting English II Mathematics II
Er. Subhash Belbase Er. Aditya Thakur Mr. Birendra Manadhar Mr. Nripesh Shakya Mr. Gyanendra Gurung
BCA Faculties Third Semester
Data Structure & Algorithms Probability & Statistics System Analysis & Design OOP in Java Web Technology
Mr. Sharad Pokhrel Mr. Gyanendra Gurung Mr. Shyam Kr. Adhikari Mr. Dipak Thakur Er. Birendra Manandhar
BCA Faculties Fourth Semester
Operating System Software Engineering Scripting Language DBMS Numerical Methods
Mr. Dipak Thakur Mr. Shyam Kr. Adhikari Er. Birendra Manandhar Mr.Sharad Pokhrel Mr. Gyanendra Gurung
BCA Faculties Fifth Semester
Computer Graphics & Animation Computer Networking Dot Net Technology Introduction to Management MIS and E-Business
Mr. Binod sitaula Er. Shailesh Shankhi Mr. Dipak Thakur Mrs. Sarita Dangol Er. Birendra Manandhar
BCA Faculties Sixth Semester
Mobile Programming Distributed System Applied Economics Network Programming Adv. Java Programming
Mr. Dipak Thakur Er. Shailesh Shankhi Mr. Lal Kumar Rai Mr. Prasanga Regmi Er. Birendra Manandhar
BCA Faculties Seventh Semester
Cyber Law and Professional Ethics Cloud Computing Software Project Management E-Governance Internship
Mr. Prasang Regmi Er. Shailesh Shankhi Mr. Shyam kr. Adhikari Mr. Sharad Pokhrel
BBM Faculties First Semester
Micro Economics English I Principle of Management Business Math I Sociology for Business
Mr. Gautam Joshi Mr.Nripesh Shakya Mr.Santosh Sharma Mr.Amir Maharjan Mrs. Santoshi Bhandari
BBM Faculties Second Semester
Financial Accounting Macro Economics English II Business Math II Psychology
Mr. Birendra Manandhar Mr. Gautam Joshi Mr.Nripesh Shakya Mr.Amir Maharjan Mr. Sujan Oli